analyzeportfolio
NYSE · Healthcare

Integer Holdings Corp (ITGR)

As-reported financials and SEC filings for Integer Holdings Corp. The latest annual period is FY2025. The latest reported quarter is Q2 FY2026. Financial statements come straight from the company’s EDGAR filings; valuation figures such as P/E and market cap use market data.

About Integer Holdings Corp

Integer Holdings Corp is a medical device contract development and manufacturing organization serving the Cardio and Vascular, Neuromodulation, and Cardiac Rhythm Management markets. The company produces components, subassemblies, and finished devices used in interventional cardiology, structural heart treatments, peripheral vascular procedures, electrophysiology, and vascular access, among others. Its customers are primarily large multinational original equipment manufacturers in the medical technology sector.

Snapshot

Revenue
$1.85B
Revenue growth (YoY)
8.0%
Net income
$102.8M
Diluted EPS
$2.89
Gross margin
27.0%
Operating margin
11.9%
Net margin
5.5%
FCF margin
5.7%
ROE
5.9%
net income / fiscal-year-end equity
P/E
34.3×
trailing when available, otherwise FY EPS
Market cap
$4.26B
Long-term debt / equity
0.68×
non-current term debt only

Fundamentals are from SEC filings for FY2025, the latest annual period (ended December 31, 2025). P/E and market cap are derived from stored market prices, last retrieved on a rolling basis and typically within the past week.

What changed at Integer Holdings

  • Revenue grew 8.0% to $1.9B in FY2025, slower than the 10.3% the year before.
  • Operating margin is 11.9% in FY2025, +0.8 pp against 11.1% in FY2021.
  • Most recent quarter Q2 FY2026: revenue $464M, down 2.6% from Q2 FY2025.
  • Free cash flow was $105M in FY2025, 5.7% of revenue.
  • Net income fell 14.3% to $103M in FY2025.

Computed from the as-reported figures in the statements below. A change we cannot state from filed figures is left out rather than estimated.

Peer comparison

Where Integer Holdings’s fundamentals sit among the 558 Healthcare companies. Each figure is ranked only against peers that report it, from lowest (left) to highest (right).

Gross margin27.0%
8th percentile of 282
Operating margin11.9%
73rd percentile of 399
Net margin5.5%
64th percentile of 418
FCF margin5.7%
57th percentile of 372
Revenue growth (YoY)+8.0%
46th percentile of 538
ROE5.9%
68th percentile of 473
P/E34.3×
69th percentile of 201
Long-term debt / equity0.68×
61st percentile of 243
Short interest1.08d
12th percentile of 557

Integer Holdings’s gross margin of 27.0% ranks in the 8th percentile of the 282 Healthcare companies reporting it.

No reported insider transactions (codes P/S) in the last 90 days. For context, about 15% of companies in the universe saw any reported insider purchase (code P) in the same window. Browse insider activity →

Percentiles describe where a figure sits among sector peers reporting it (100th = highest). They are position within a peer group, not a rating, and not investment advice. Short interest ranking uses days to cover from FINRA Consolidated Short Interest data; FINRA is the owner and source of that data, included at no additional charge.

Institutional ownership

Held by 1 of the superinvestors we track (plus 5 quant / multi-strat books), based on each investor’s most recent 13F; periods vary by investor (newest: Q2 2026).

Conviction investors
1
+5 quant / multi-strat
Initiated / added
2
0 new, 2 added
Reduced / exited
5
4 trimmed, 1 exited
Combined position
$136.6M
reported long value
InvestorAs ofPosition valueSharesChange
Citadel AdvisorsquantQ2 2026$90.2M965.8KAdded
Millennium ManagementquantQ2 2026$34.1M365.4KReduced
AQR Capital ManagementquantQ2 2026$7.3M77.7KAdded
D. E. ShawquantQ2 2026$3.0M31.7KReduced
Gotham Asset ManagementQ2 2026$1.8M19.1KReduced
Two Sigma InvestmentsquantQ2 2026$214,9352.3KReduced

No longer held by: Maverick Capital (as of Q2 2026)

From quarterly Form 13F filings, which can be up to 45 days delayed. Long US-listed positions only: excludes short positions, options, cash, bonds, and non-US holdings, so this is not a manager’s complete portfolio. Counts are of the investors we track, not all institutions. Not investment advice.

Short interest

Total shares sold short as of each twice-monthly FINRA settlement. Rising short interest means more investors are positioned against the stock; days to cover estimates how many trading days of average volume that position represents.

Shares short
2.9M
settled 2026-08-14
Change vs prior
-22.8%
vs previous settlement
Days to cover
1.08
at avg daily volume
Avg daily volume
2.6M
FINRA reported
SettlementShares shortChangeDays to cover
2026-08-142.9M-22.8%1.08
2026-07-313.7M-15.1%6.12
2026-07-154.4M-3.6%9.58
2026-06-304.5M-0.6%8.24
2026-06-154.5M-0.9%12.70
2026-05-294.6M+7.0%7.56
2026-05-154.3M+5.9%6.89
2026-04-304.0M+4.7%6.10

Source: FINRA Consolidated Short Interest. FINRA is the owner and source of the FINRA-supplied data, which is included at no additional charge for your own personal or professional use; republishing or redistributing it is not permitted. Settlement dates are shown; FINRA publishes each settlement about nine business days later, so the latest figure can be two to four weeks old. Not presented as a percentage of float. No FINRA endorsement of this product is implied. Not investment advice.

Income statement (as reported)

 FY2025FY2024FY2023FY2022FY2021
Revenue$1.85B$1.72B$1.56B$1.33B$1.22B
Gross profit$500.4M$459.0M$409.9M$345.8M$337.0M
Operating income$221.3M$208.2M$163.3M$112.7M$135.7M
Net income$102.8M$119.9M$90.7M$66.4M$96.8M
Diluted EPS$2.89$3.36$2.69$1.99$2.91

Figures as reported to the SEC. Underlined values link to the filing they came from; dotted values are calculated by us from reported figures; “adj” means restated for a stock split (hover to see the figure as filed). Full details: where the numbers come from.

Balance sheet (as reported)

Figures as reported to the SEC. Underlined values link to the filing they came from; dotted values are calculated by us from reported figures; “adj” means restated for a stock split (hover to see the figure as filed). Full details: where the numbers come from.

Cash flow (as reported)

 FY2025FY2024FY2023FY2022FY2021
Operating cash flow$196.1M$205.2M$180.2M$116.4M$156.7M
Capital expenditure$91.0M$105.4M$119.9M$74.7M$53.5M
Free cash flow$105.1M$99.8M$60.3M$41.7M$103.2M

Figures as reported to the SEC. Underlined values link to the filing they came from; dotted values are calculated by us from reported figures; “adj” means restated for a stock split (hover to see the figure as filed). Full details: where the numbers come from.

Quarterly trend (as reported)

QuarterRevenueRevenue YoYNet incomeDiluted EPS
Q2 FY2026$464.1M-2.6%$23.6M$0.69
Q1 FY2026$439.6M0.5%$16.5M$0.48
Q4 FY2025$472.1M5.0%$48.6M$1.38
Q3 FY2025$467.7M8.4%$39.7M$1.11
Q2 FY2025$476.5M11.4%$37.0M$1.04
Q1 FY2025$437.4M7.3%$-22.5M$-0.66
Q4 FY2024$449.5M11.1%$32.7M$0.90
Q3 FY2024$431.4M8.7%$35.4M$0.99

Latest 8 reported quarters, from company XBRL filings on SEC EDGAR.

Company facts

ExchangeNYSE
SectorHealthcare
SIC industryElectromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus
Latest annual periodFY2025 (ended December 31, 2025)
Latest reported quarterQ2 FY2026 (ended July 3, 2026)
Oldest indexed filing2014
SEC CIK1114483

Selected SEC filings

10-Q2026-08-04
View on EDGAR →
10-Q2026-04-30
View on EDGAR →
8-K2026-08-04
View on EDGAR →
8-K2026-08-03
View on EDGAR →
8-K2026-08-03
View on EDGAR →
8-K2026-06-26
View on EDGAR →

Largest Healthcare peers

All Healthcare companies →

Monitor ITGR

Get an alert when Integer Holdings files something material, see which superinvestors own it, and ask its filings a question with cited answers.

Monitor ITGR free

Includes one free filing-grounded research answer. Or check your whole portfolio, no account needed.

Data sourced from SEC EDGAR. Figures are as-reported and may be unaudited or restated; verify against the source filing before relying on them. Informational only. Not investment advice.