analyzeportfolio
Nasdaq · Industrials

Massimo Group (MAMO)

As-reported financials and SEC filings for Massimo Group. The latest annual period is FY2025. The latest reported quarter is Q2 FY2026. Financial statements come straight from the company’s EDGAR filings; valuation figures such as P/E and market cap use market data.

About Massimo Group

Massimo Group designs, manufactures, and distributes recreational vehicles including UTVs, ATVs, electric bikes, and pontoon boats. The company serves customers in the powersports and marine markets. It operates through subsidiaries focused on motor sports and marine products.

Snapshot

Revenue
$71.8M
Revenue growth (YoY)
-34.3%
Net income
$1.5M
Diluted EPS
$0.04
Gross margin
37.5%
Operating margin
2.8%
Net margin
2.1%
FCF margin
-0.2%
ROE
6.4%
net income / fiscal-year-end equity
P/E
10.0×
trailing when available, otherwise FY EPS
Market cap
$41.6M
Long-term debt / equity
non-current term debt only

Fundamentals are from SEC filings for FY2025, the latest annual period (ended December 31, 2025). P/E and market cap are derived from stored market prices, last retrieved on a rolling basis and typically within the past week.

What changed at Massimo Group

  • Revenue fell 34.3% to $72M in FY2025, after a 5.0% decline the year before.
  • Operating margin is 2.8% in FY2025, -2.6 pp against 5.3% in FY2022.
  • Most recent quarter Q2 FY2026: revenue $15M, down 21.1% from Q2 FY2025.
  • Free cash flow was negative $163637 in FY2025.
  • Net income fell 14.3% to $2M in FY2025.

Computed from the as-reported figures in the statements below. A change we cannot state from filed figures is left out rather than estimated.

Peer comparison

Where Massimo Group’s fundamentals sit among the 684 Industrials companies. Each figure is ranked only against peers that report it, from lowest (left) to highest (right).

Gross margin37.5%
70th percentile of 466
Operating margin2.8%
39th percentile of 605
Net margin2.1%
42nd percentile of 645
FCF margin-0.2%
28th percentile of 562
Revenue growth (YoY)-34.3%
3rd percentile of 668
ROE6.4%
47th percentile of 600
P/E10.0×
13th percentile of 434
Short interest4.76d
71st percentile of 676

Massimo Group’s revenue growth of -34.3% ranks in the 3rd percentile of the 668 Industrials companies reporting it. Massimo Group’s P/E of 10.0 ranks in the 13th percentile of the 434 peers with a meaningful P/E.

No reported insider transactions (codes P/S) in the last 90 days. For context, about 15% of companies in the universe saw any reported insider purchase (code P) in the same window. Browse insider activity →

Percentiles describe where a figure sits among sector peers reporting it (100th = highest). They are position within a peer group, not a rating, and not investment advice. Short interest ranking uses days to cover from FINRA Consolidated Short Interest data; FINRA is the owner and source of that data, included at no additional charge.

Short interest

Total shares sold short as of each twice-monthly FINRA settlement. Rising short interest means more investors are positioned against the stock; days to cover estimates how many trading days of average volume that position represents.

Shares short
150.9K
settled 2026-08-14
Change vs prior
-5.7%
vs previous settlement
Days to cover
4.76
at avg daily volume
Avg daily volume
31.7K
FINRA reported
SettlementShares shortChangeDays to cover
2026-08-14150.9K-5.7%4.76
2026-07-31160.0K-44.6%2.06
2026-07-15288.8K-12.5%7.36
2026-06-30330.0K+95.8%1.00
2026-06-15168.5K-23.4%2.83
2026-05-29220.0K-40.0%1.95
2026-05-15366.3K+3.1%4.67
2026-04-30355.2K+583.8%1.00

Source: FINRA Consolidated Short Interest. FINRA is the owner and source of the FINRA-supplied data, which is included at no additional charge for your own personal or professional use; republishing or redistributing it is not permitted. Settlement dates are shown; FINRA publishes each settlement about nine business days later, so the latest figure can be two to four weeks old. Not presented as a percentage of float. No FINRA endorsement of this product is implied. Not investment advice.

Income statement (as reported)

 FY2025FY2024FY2023FY2022
Revenue$71.8M$109.3M$115.0M$86.5M
Gross profit$26.9M$32.5M$35.9M$22.2M
Operating income$2.0M$5.0M$12.9M$4.6M
Net income$1.5M$1.8M$10.4M$4.2M
Diluted EPS$0.04$0.04$0.26

Figures as reported to the SEC. Underlined values link to the filing they came from; dotted values are calculated by us from reported figures; “adj” means restated for a stock split (hover to see the figure as filed). Full details: where the numbers come from.

Balance sheet (as reported)

 FY2025FY2024FY2023FY2022
Cash and equivalents$5.8M$10.2M$765,814$947,971
Current assets$39.8M$43.6M$38.4M$34.6M
Total assets$51.4M$54.9M$41.9M$36.9M
Current liabilities$22.3M$25.7M$18.8M$31.1M
Long-term debt
Total liabilities$27.7M$33.2M$27.5M$31.8M
Total equity$23.7M$21.7M$14.5M$5.1M

Figures as reported to the SEC. Underlined values link to the filing they came from; dotted values are calculated by us from reported figures; “adj” means restated for a stock split (hover to see the figure as filed). Full details: where the numbers come from.

Cash flow (as reported)

 FY2025FY2024FY2023FY2022
Operating cash flow$-98,276$6.7M$10.9M$621,293
Capital expenditure$65,361$387,876$134,662$197,802
Free cash flow$-163,637$6.3M$10.8M$423,491

Figures as reported to the SEC. Underlined values link to the filing they came from; dotted values are calculated by us from reported figures; “adj” means restated for a stock split (hover to see the figure as filed). Full details: where the numbers come from.

Quarterly trend (as reported)

QuarterRevenueRevenue YoYNet incomeDiluted EPS
Q2 FY2026$14.9M-21.1%$1.5M$0.03
Q1 FY2026$12.7M-14.7%$-1.0M$-0.02
Q4 FY2025$21.0M15.7%$2.0M$0.05
Q3 FY2025$17.0M-33.6%$1.5M$0.04
Q2 FY2025$18.9M-46.6%$77,679$0.00
Q1 FY2025$14.9M-50.6%$-2.1M$-0.05
Q4 FY2024$18.2M-54.1%$-1.7M$-0.04
Q3 FY2024$25.6M-14.4%$-2.5M$-0.06

Latest 8 reported quarters, from company XBRL filings on SEC EDGAR.

Company facts

ExchangeNasdaq
SectorIndustrials
SIC industryMiscellaneous Transportation Equipment
Latest annual periodFY2025 (ended December 31, 2025)
Latest reported quarterQ2 FY2026 (ended June 30, 2026)
Oldest indexed filing2023
SEC CIK1952853

Selected SEC filings

10-K2026-03-31
View on EDGAR →
10-K/A2025-05-20
View on EDGAR →
10-Q2026-08-13
View on EDGAR →
10-Q2026-05-15
View on EDGAR →
10-Q2025-11-07
View on EDGAR →
10-Q2025-08-14
View on EDGAR →
8-K2026-06-24
View on EDGAR →
8-K2026-05-28
View on EDGAR →

Largest Industrials peers

All Industrials companies →

Monitor MAMO

Get an alert when Massimo Group files something material, see which superinvestors own it, and ask its filings a question with cited answers.

Monitor MAMO free

Includes one free filing-grounded research answer. Or check your whole portfolio, no account needed.

Data sourced from SEC EDGAR. Figures are as-reported and may be unaudited or restated; verify against the source filing before relying on them. Informational only. Not investment advice.