analyzeportfolio
Nasdaq · Technology

Gloo Holdings, Inc. (GLOO)

As-reported financials and SEC filings for Gloo Holdings, Inc. The latest annual period is FY2025. The latest reported quarter is Q2 FY2026. Financial statements come straight from the company’s EDGAR filings; valuation figures such as P/E and market cap use market data.

About Gloo Holdings, Inc.

Gloo Holdings, Inc. provides a technology platform and AI infrastructure designed to serve the faith and flourishing ecosystem, including churches, ministries, and nonprofits. Its main products include Gloo 360, a subscription service for modernizing IT infrastructure for network capability providers, and Gloo Workspace, an AI-powered toolset for churches and frontline organizations to enhance communication and ministry. The company also offers media, marketing, and fundraising services through its Gloo Capital Partners to help organizations increase donor support and engagement.

Snapshot

Revenue
$94.7M
Revenue growth (YoY)
307.7%
Net income
$-157.1M
Diluted EPS
$-8.03
Gross margin
—
Operating margin
—
Net margin
—
FCF margin
—
ROE
-101.9%
net income / fiscal-year-end equity
P/E
n/m
not meaningful: a reported loss in the fiscal year or the trailing twelve months
Market cap
$347.2M
Long-term debt / equity
0.19×
non-current term debt only

Fundamentals are from SEC filings for FY2025, the latest annual period (ended January 31, 2026). P/E and market cap are derived from stored market prices, last retrieved on a rolling basis and typically within the past week.

What changed at Gloo Holdings

  • Revenue grew 307.7% to $95M in FY2025, faster than the 9.1% the year before.
  • Operating margin is -114.3% in FY2025, +94.8 pp against -209.1% in FY2023.
  • Most recent quarter Q2 FY2026: revenue $47M, up 188.0% from Q2 FY2025.
  • Free cash flow was negative $82M in FY2025.
  • Net loss widened to $157M in FY2025, from $86M in FY2024.

Computed from the as-reported figures in the statements below. A change we cannot state from filed figures is left out rather than estimated.

Peer comparison

Where Gloo Holdings’s fundamentals sit among the 332 software companies. Each figure is ranked only against peers that report it, from lowest (left) to highest (right).

Revenue growth (YoY)+307.7%
98th percentile of 325
ROE-101.9%
7th percentile of 286
Long-term debt / equity0.19×
31st percentile of 126
Short interest1.00d
1st percentile of 330

Gloo Holdings’s revenue growth of +307.7% ranks in the 98th percentile of the 325 software companies reporting it. Gloo Holdings’s return on equity of -101.9% ranks in the 7th percentile of the 286 software companies reporting it.

2 reported insider purchases (code P) totaling $253,108 in the last 90 days, against 34 sales totaling $809,781. For context, about 15% of companies in the universe saw any reported insider purchase (code P) in the same window. Browse insider activity →

Percentiles describe where a figure sits among industry peers reporting it (100th = highest). They are position within a peer group, not a rating, and not investment advice. Short interest ranking uses days to cover from FINRA Consolidated Short Interest data; FINRA is the owner and source of that data, included at no additional charge.

Institutional ownership

Held by 1 quant / multi-strat book among the superinvestors we track; no conviction manager currently reports a position.

Conviction investors
0
+1 quant / multi-strat
Initiated / added
1
1 new, 0 added
Reduced / exited
0
0 trimmed, 0 exited
Combined position
$334,880
reported long value
InvestorAs ofPosition valueSharesChange
Renaissance TechnologiesquantQ2 2026$334,88073.6KNew

From quarterly Form 13F filings, which can be up to 45 days delayed. Long US-listed positions only: excludes short positions, options, cash, bonds, and non-US holdings, so this is not a manager’s complete portfolio. Counts are of the investors we track, not all institutions. Not investment advice.

Recent insider activity

Non-derivative buys and sells (codes P/S) reported by officers, directors and 10% owners on SEC Form 4.

Buys (90d)
2
1 insider
Bought (90d)
$253K
code P value
Sells (90d)
34
$810K
Reported activity
Net selling
by $ value, 90d
Trade dateInsiderTypeSharesPriceValue
2026-09-15
THRIVENT FINANCIAL FOR LUTHERANS10% ownerSell5.0K$3.34$17K
2026-09-14
Patrick P. GelsingerSee RemarksBuy25.0K$3.45$86K
2026-09-14
filed 2026-09-15
THRIVENT FINANCIAL FOR LUTHERANS10% ownerSell16.0K$3.55$57K
2026-09-11
Patrick P. GelsingerSee RemarksBuy50.0K$3.34$167K
2026-09-11
filed 2026-09-15
THRIVENT FINANCIAL FOR LUTHERANS10% ownerSell36.0K$3.23$116K
2026-09-10
THRIVENT FINANCIAL FOR LUTHERANS10% ownerSell10.0K$3.03$30K
2026-09-09
filed 2026-09-10
THRIVENT FINANCIAL FOR LUTHERANS10% ownerSell9.0K$3.25$29K
2026-09-08
filed 2026-09-10
THRIVENT FINANCIAL FOR LUTHERANS10% ownerSell10.0K$3.20$32K
2026-09-04
THRIVENT FINANCIAL FOR LUTHERANS10% ownerSell5.5K$3.09$17K
2026-09-03
filed 2026-09-04
THRIVENT FINANCIAL FOR LUTHERANS10% ownerSell1.0K$3.06$3K
2026-09-02
filed 2026-09-04
THRIVENT FINANCIAL FOR LUTHERANS10% ownerSell500$3.12$2K
2026-08-28
filed 2026-09-01
THRIVENT FINANCIAL FOR LUTHERANS10% ownerSell3.0K$3.41$10K

Reported non-derivative purchases and sales (codes P/S), which may be open-market or private. Excludes option exercises, grants, and shares withheld for taxes. Dates shown are the trade date; a Form 4 can be filed days to years later. A sale can be routine (e.g. a pre-set 10b5-1 plan), so read individual transactions in context. From SEC Form 4. Not investment advice.

Short interest

Total shares sold short as of each twice-monthly FINRA settlement. Rising short interest means more investors are positioned against the stock; days to cover estimates how many trading days of average volume that position represents.

Shares short
810.1K
settled 2026-09-30
Change vs prior
+161.2%
vs previous settlement
Days to cover
1.00
at avg daily volume
Avg daily volume
2.3M
FINRA reported
SettlementShares shortChangeDays to cover
2026-09-30810.1K+161.2%1.00
2026-09-15310.1K+31.5%1.26
2026-08-31235.8K+2.1%2.35
2026-08-14231.0K-6.0%1.75
2026-07-31245.9K-25.4%1.31
2026-07-15329.5K+12.0%1.00
2026-06-30294.1K-30.2%3.22
2026-06-15421.1K+206.6%1.62

Source: FINRA Consolidated Short Interest. FINRA is the owner and source of the FINRA-supplied data, which is included at no additional charge for your own personal or professional use; republishing or redistributing it is not permitted. Settlement dates are shown; FINRA publishes each settlement about nine business days later, so the latest figure can be two to four weeks old. Not presented as a percentage of float. No FINRA endorsement of this product is implied. Not investment advice.

Income statement (as reported)

 FY2025FY2024FY2023
Revenue$94.7M$23.2M$21.3M
Gross profit———
Operating income$-108.2M$-83.3M$-44.5M
Net income$-157.1M$-85.7M$-48.3M
Diluted EPS$-8.03

Figures as reported to the SEC. Underlined values link to the filing they came from; dotted values are calculated by us from reported figures; “adj” means restated for a stock split (tap or hover a figure to see how it was calculated or what was filed). Full details: where the numbers come from.

Balance sheet (as reported)

 FY2025FY2024FY2023
Cash and equivalents$57.3M$13.6M—
Current assets$75.6M$18.3M—
Total assets$263.7M$120.8M—
Current liabilities$48.5M$20.6M—
Long-term debt$29.5M$67.0M—
Total liabilities$106.0M$106.9M—
Total equity$154.1M$-338.0M$-267.7M

Figures as reported to the SEC. Underlined values link to the filing they came from; dotted values are calculated by us from reported figures; “adj” means restated for a stock split (tap or hover a figure to see how it was calculated or what was filed). Full details: where the numbers come from.

Cash flow (as reported)

 FY2025FY2024FY2023
Operating cash flow$-80.5M$-46.1M$-41.4M
Capital expenditure$1.2M$425,000$450,000
Free cash flow

Figures as reported to the SEC. Underlined values link to the filing they came from; dotted values are calculated by us from reported figures; “adj” means restated for a stock split (tap or hover a figure to see how it was calculated or what was filed). Full details: where the numbers come from.

Quarterly trend

QuarterRevenueRevenue YoYNet incomeDiluted EPS
Q2 FY2026$46.6M188.0%$-21.3M$-0.25
Q1 FY2026$41.5M237.6%$-16.8M$-0.21
Q4 FY2025417.7%
Q3 FY2025$32.6M431.6%$-38.0M—
Q2 FY2025$16.2M—$-43.3M—
Q1 FY2025$12.3M—$-26.4M—
Q4 FY2024——
Q3 FY2024$6.1M—$-13.6M—

Latest 8 quarters, from company XBRL filings on SEC EDGAR. A dotted underline marks a fourth-quarter figure we calculated from the full year and the first nine months. Revenue YoY is our calculation too: each quarter against the same quarter a year earlier.

Company facts

ExchangeNasdaq
SectorTechnology
SIC industryServices-Computer Processing & Data Preparation
Latest annual periodFY2025 (ended January 31, 2026)
Latest reported quarterQ2 FY2026 (ended July 31, 2026)
Oldest indexed filing2025
SEC CIK2069785

Selected SEC filings

10-K2026-04-15
View on EDGAR →
10-Q2026-09-10
View on EDGAR →
10-Q2026-06-09
View on EDGAR →
8-K2026-09-09
View on EDGAR →
8-K2026-07-14
View on EDGAR →
8-K2026-06-08
View on EDGAR →
8-K/A2026-05-04
View on EDGAR →

Largest software peers

All software stocks →All Technology companies →

Monitor GLOO

Get an alert when Gloo Holdings files something material, see which superinvestors own it, and ask its filings a question with cited answers.

Monitor GLOO free

Includes one free filing-grounded research answer. Or check your whole portfolio, no account needed.

Data sourced from SEC EDGAR. Figures are as-reported and may be unaudited or restated; verify against the source filing before relying on them. Informational only. Not investment advice.